February 2016

Previous Month - Next Month - Printable
Sun MonTueWed ThuFriSat
1
06:30 PM: Childbirth Class Continues
08:00 AM: Microsoft Windows 2: File Management
  • Childbirth Class Continues From 06:30 PM to 08:30 PM
    Florida Hospital Zephyrhills, 7050 Gall Blvd, American Room/Maple Room on Ground Floor
    Click for more details
    Microsoft Windows 2: File Management From 08:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    15000 Citrus Country Dr. Ste 103, Dade City
    Click for more details
2
02:00 PM: Mystery Book Discussion Group
04:00 PM: All-Girl Programming Club
05:00 PM: Score: Intro to Microsoft Excel
06:30 PM: Worm Composting
06:30 PM: Basic Orchid Care
10:15 AM: Toddler Tuesdays @10 Storytime
11:00 AM: Preschool Tuesdays Storytime
12:30 PM: Knitting Club
19:00: AIM Bingo Night Fundraiser
  • Mystery Book Discussion Group From 02:00 PM to 03:00 PM
    14215 4th Street Dade City
    Click for more details
    All-Girl Programming Club From 04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
    14215 4th Street Dade City
    Click for more details
    Score: Intro to Microsoft Excel From 05:00 PM to 07:00 PM
    9220 Spring Hill Drive Spring Hill, FL 34608
    Click for more details
    Worm Composting From 06:30 PM to 07:30 PM
    Land O Lakes Branch Library 2818 Collier Parkway Land O Lakes
    Click for more details
    Basic Orchid Care From 06:30 PM to 07:40 PM
    Hudson Library 8012 Fivay Road Hudson FL
    Click for more details
    Toddler Tuesdays @10 Storytime From 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    14215 Fourth Street Dade City, FL 33523
    Click for more details
    Preschool Tuesdays Storytime From 11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    14215 Fourth Street Dade City, FL 33523
    Click for more details
    Knitting Club From 12:30 PM to 01:30 PM
    14215 4th Street Dade City
    Click for more details
    AIM Bingo Night Fundraiser From 19:00 to 09:00 PM
    37916 Pasco Ave Dade City, FL 33525
    Click for more details
3
05:00 PM: Chess Club
08:00 AM: Microsoft Windows 3: Navigating the new OS
11:30 AM: Storytime (New River Library)
11:45 AM: Read to Rover!
4
Florida State Fair
04:00 PM: TEEN ANIME
05:30 PM: Building a Plan for a Successful Business
06:30 PM: ANIME Club
08:00 AM: Green Industry-Best Management Practices Program (GI-BMP)
12:00 PM: Joint Ribbon Cutting-Florida Hospital Zephyrhills Wellness Center
12:00 PM: Zephryhills Hospital Community Open House and Ribbon Cutting
  • Florida State Fair 4800 US Hwy 301 N. Tampa, FL 33610
    Click for more details
    TEEN ANIME From 04:00 PM to 05:30 PM
    14215 4th St. Dade City
    Click for more details
    Building a Plan for a Successful Business From 05:30 PM to 07:30 PM
    9701 Little Road New Port Richey, FL 34654
    Click for more details
    ANIME Club From 06:30 PM to 08:00 PM
    34043 SR 54, Zephyrhills
    Click for more details
    Green Industry-Best Management Practices Program (GI-BMP) From 08:00 AM to 04:30 PM
    Clayton Hall at Pasco County Fairgrounds 36702 SR 52 Dade City
    Click for more details
    Joint Ribbon Cutting-Florida Hospital Zephyrhills Wellness Center From 12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
    38233 Daughtery Road, Zephyrhills
    Click for more details
    Zephryhills Hospital Community Open House and Ribbon Cutting From 12:00 PM to 02:00 PM
    38233 Daughtery Rd Zephryhills, FL 33540
    Click for more details
5
Florida State Fair
4th Annual Celtic Family Jamboree
02:30 PM: YuGiOh! Club
11:00 AM: Beginner’s iPAD Class
6
Florida State Fair
4th Annual Celtic Family Jamboree
Xpert Taxes Grand Opening
Native American Festival
01:00 PM: Magic Show w/ Elliot Smith!
02:00 PM: Lego Kid Construction Day
02:00 PM: Dade City Cruise-In
08:30 AM: Thomas Promise and Support the Troops Golf Tournament
09:00 AM: Farm Fest & Quilt Show
09:00 AM: Wake Up Your Landscape From Winter’s Nap
10:00 AM: The Market Place at Hibiscus Park
11:00 AM: First Saturday Book Club
2:00 PM: 19th Annual Moonlight and Ivory
9:00: Senior Tech Day
9:00 A: Wake Up Your Landscape From Winter's Nap
  • Florida State Fair 4800 US Hwy 301 N. Tampa, FL 33610
    Click for more details
    4th Annual Celtic Family Jamboree 85 Myers Road, Brooksville
    Click for more details
    Xpert Taxes Grand Opening 13951 7th Street Suite 5, Dade City 33525
    Click for more details
    Native American Festival 5360 Lockhart Rd Brooksville, FL 34602
    Click for more details
    Magic Show w/ Elliot Smith! From 01:00 PM to 01:45 PM
    14215 4th St. Dade City
    Click for more details
    Lego Kid Construction Day From 02:00 PM to 04:00 PM
    14215 4th St. Dade City
    Click for more details
    Dade City Cruise-In From 02:00 PM to 07:00 PM
    Click for more details
    Thomas Promise and Support the Troops Golf Tournament From 08:30 AM to 05:00 PM
    Silverado Golf & Country Club, 36841 Club House Drive, Zephyrhills
    Click for more details
    Farm Fest & Quilt Show From 09:00 AM to 04:00 PM
    Pioneer Florida Museum & Village, 15602 Pioneer Rd, Dade City
    Click for more details
    Wake Up Your Landscape From Winter’s Nap From 09:00 AM to 11:00 AM
    Clayton Hall at Pasco Fair Grounds 36702 SR 52 Dade City
    Click for more details
    The Market Place at Hibiscus Park From 10:00 AM to 03:00 PM
    Hibiscus Park Dade City (7th St & Bougainvillea Ave, in front of Dade City Garden Club)
    Click for more details
    First Saturday Book Club From 11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
    34043 SR 54, Zephyrhills
    Click for more details
    19th Annual Moonlight and Ivory Starting at 2:00 PM
    Dade City Woman's Club
    Click for more details
    Senior Tech Day From 9:00 to 02:00 PM
    15000 Citrus Country Dr Dade City
    Click for more details
    Wake Up Your Landscape From Winter's Nap From 9:00 A to 11:00 AM
    Clayton Hall Pasco County Fairgrounds 36702 SR 52 Dade City
    Click for more details
7
Florida State Fair
Native American Festival
10:00 AM: Farm Fest & Quilt Show
8
Florida State Fair
06:30 PM: Childbirth Class Continues
08:00 AM: Microsoft Outlook 1: Basic Desktop Management Tools
7:00: Children’s Dental Day
  • Florida State Fair 4800 US Hwy 301 N. Tampa, FL 33610
    Click for more details
    Childbirth Class Continues From 06:30 PM to 08:30 PM
    Florida Hospital Zephyrhills, 7050 Gall Blvd, American Room/Maple Room on Ground Floor
    Click for more details
    Microsoft Outlook 1: Basic Desktop Management Tools From 08:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    15000 Citrus Country Dr, Ste 103 Dade City
    Click for more details
    Children’s Dental Day From 7:00 to 07:00 PM
    37944 Pasco Ave Dade City, FL 33525
    Click for more details
9
Florida State Fair
04:00 PM: Tween Lego Mindstorms EV3 Robots
10:15 AM: Toddler Tuesdays @ 10 Storytime
11:00 AM: PreSchool Tuesdays Storytime
10
Florida State Fair
02:00 PM: Adult Trivia Club
04:00 PM: Choosing the Right Phone Plan
05:00 PM: Chess Club
05:30 PM: SCORE: Internet marketing
08:00 AM: Microsoft Outlook 2: Beyond Email
10:00 AM: Black History Month Open House
11:30 AM: Storytime (New River Library)
11:45 AM: Read to Rover!
11
Florida State Fair
HACA 33rd Annual Spotlight on Talent
02:00 PM: Kindle Ebooks
11:00 AM: SHINE Medicare Help
9:00: MEGA Heart Expo
12
Florida State Fair
10:00 AM: Caregiver Day: Educational Event
11:00 AM: Friends of Hugh Embry Library Book Bazaar
11:30 AM: SCORE: Using the Internet
19:00: J2 Diamonds & Desert
7:00 PM: Diamonds and Dessert Fundraiser
8:30AM: 1st Annual Regional Clay Shoot
13
Florida State Fair
11:00 AM: Friends of Hugh Embry Library Book Bazaar
09:00 AM: Blackberries & Blueberries
11:00 AM: Friends of Hugh Embry Library Book Bazaar
8:00: PHSC Run, Walk Roll 5K
8:00: Community Parking Lot Sale
14
Florida State Fair
15
Florida State Fair
Pasco Country Fair Parade
03:00 PM: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
06:30 PM: Infant CPR class for expectant parents
06:30 PM: Childbirth Classes Continues
16
“Florida Beer: Past, Present, Future”
02:00 PM: Mushrooms, Mildew, Molds and Man
02:00 PM: Book Discussion Group
03:00 PM: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
05:30 PM: SCORE: How to apply for business loan
05:30 PM: SCORE: Customer service workshop
10:15 AM: Toddler Storytime (Hugh Embry Library)
11:00 AM: PreSchool Tuesdays Storytime
12:30 PM: Knitting Club
  • “Florida Beer: Past, Present, Future” Saint Leo University
    Click for more details
    Mushrooms, Mildew, Molds and Man From 02:00 PM to 03:30 PM
    New River Branch Library 34043 State Road Zephyrhills
    Click for more details
    Book Discussion Group From 02:00 PM to 03:15 PM
    14215 4th Street Dade City
    Click for more details
    69th Annual Pasco County Fair From 03:00 PM to 10:00 PM
    36722 SR 52 Dade City, FL 33525
    Click for more details
    SCORE: How to apply for business loan From 05:30 PM to 07:30 PM
    5939 Main St New Port Richey, FL 34652
    Click for more details
    SCORE: Customer service workshop From 05:30 PM to 07:30 PM
    5740 Moog Road Holiday, FL 34690
    Click for more details
    Toddler Storytime (Hugh Embry Library) From 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    14215 Fourth Street Dade City, FL
    Click for more details
    PreSchool Tuesdays Storytime From 11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    14215 Fourth Street Dade City, FL 33523
    Click for more details
    Knitting Club From 12:30 PM to 01:30 PM
    14215 4th Street Dade City
    Click for more details
17
Poet Patrick Bizarro
Senior Social (New River)
FREE Wi-Fi Access on the Go
02:30 PM: YuGiOh! Club
03:00 PM: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
11:30 AM: Storytime (New River Library)
11:45 AM: Read to Rover!
17:00: Chess Club
18
Pianist Robert Silverman
04:00 PM: Teen Gaming
04:30 PM: Teen Chocolate Fondue
06:00 PM: Teen Advisory Board
06:30 PM: Community Garden Meeting
11:00 AM: Mobile Medical Unit
11:00 AM: SHINE Medicare Help
15:00: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
19
03:00 PM: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
08:00 AM: Microsoft Outlook 3: Outlook options and more
  • 69th Annual Pasco County Fair From 03:00 PM to 10:00 PM
    36722 SR 52 Dade City, FL 33525
    Click for more details
    Microsoft Outlook 3: Outlook options and more From 08:00 AM to 12:15 PM
    15000 Citrus Country Dr, Ste 103 Dade City
    Click for more details
20
11:00 AM: RPG Gaming
14:00: Family Movie & Popcorn
8:00: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
21
02:00 PM: Heartfelt Music
12:00 PM: 69th Annual Pasco County Fair
22
Northwestern Mutual workshop
23
PHSC Celebrates Black History Month with History of African Drumming
05:30 PM: SCORE: How to apply for business loan
10:15 AM: Toddler Tuesdays @ 10 Storytime
11:00 AM: PreSchool Tuesdays Storytime
16:00: Tween Lego Mindstorms EV3 Robots
  • PHSC Celebrates Black History Month with History of African Drumming Click for more details
    SCORE: How to apply for business loan From 05:30 PM to 07:30 PM
    8012 Library Road Hudson, FL 34667
    Click for more details
    Toddler Tuesdays @ 10 Storytime From 10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
    14215 Fourth Street Dade City, FL
    Click for more details
    PreSchool Tuesdays Storytime From 11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
    14215 Fourth Street Dade City, FL 33523
    Click for more details
    Tween Lego Mindstorms EV3 Robots From 16:00 to 05:00 PM
    14215 4th St, Dade City
    Click for more details
24
PHSC Celebrates Black History Month with History of African Drumming
05:30 PM: SCORE: Using the Internet
11:30 AM: Storytime (New River Library)
11:45 AM: Read to Rover!
17:00: Chess Club
25
11:00 AM: SHINE Medicare Help
12:30 PM: Local Authors Expo in Dade City
  • SHINE Medicare Help From 11:00 AM to 01:00 PM
    34043 State Road 54. Zephyrhills, FL 33543
    Click for more details
    Local Authors Expo in Dade City From 12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
    36727 Blanton Road Room A-240, Dade City East Campus PHSC
    Click for more details
26
05:00 PM: SMARTstart Dade City
06:00 PM: J2 at Lake Jovita
11:00: Advanced iPAD Class
11:30 AM: SCORE: How to really start your own business
14:00: Senior Cinema & Popcorn
27
HACA 33rd Annual Spotlight on Talent
01:15 PM: Children's Popcorn & a Movie
11:00: Tin Can Tourists 97th Winter Convention
9:00 AM: Snowbird Palooza
28 29
Sun MonTueWed ThuFriSat